Staff & Faculties

Principal : Mary Butler

Deputy Principals: Mary Slattery & Triona Gleeson

Art

Anne Lawlor

Siobhan Hackett

Lucy Spillane

Amy Delahunt

Business & LCVP

AnneMarie Bourke

Ellen Stakelum

Caroline Purcell

Sharon Hynes

Emma Lyons

Siobhán Carew

Rebecca Loughnane

Career Guidance

Louise Walsh (Senior)

Margaret Golden (Junior)

C.S.P.E.

Deirdre Kelly

Jim McDonnell

Dermot Murphy

Mary O’ Sullivan

Carmel Keating

Mary Egan

Erica Flanagan

English

Annette Flanagan

Mary Doherty

Mary O’Sullivan

Mary Egan

Louise Downey

Alice Coman

Maeve Roche

Joanne Carey

Daniel Kirby

French

Mary Bourke

Jim McDonnell

Erica Flanagan

Joanne Carey

German

Mary Slattery

Joan Butler

Erica Flanagan

Siobhan Carew

Emma Lyons

Geography

Annette Flanagan

Mary O’Sullivan

Mary Ann Callinan

Sandra Hedigan

Nóra Tuohy

History

Jim McDonnell

Dermot Murphy

Carmel Keating

Louise Downey

Alice Coman

Daniel Kirby

Home Economics

Mary Nash

Elizabeth Gaynor

Brema Coffey

Barbara Fogarty

Irish

Mary Bourke

Deirdre Kelly

Maeve Roche

Ann Barry

Beartla O’Dochartaigh

Brema Coffey

Aobh O'Shea

 I.T.

Nóra Tuohy

Anne Marie Bourke

Ellen Stakelum

Robert McLoughlin

HelenClaire Fahey

 

Learning Support

Siobhan Hackett

Lucy Spillane

 

Maths

Anne Molony

Mary Crotty

Patricia Dwan

Triona Gleeson

Mary Ann Callinan

Deirdre Frend

Maire Carroll

Eimear O’Friel

Robert McLoughlin

Karen Kelly

AnnMarie Ryall

Marian Ryan

Valerie Heffernan

Music

Joan Butler

Ann Barry

Deborah Quinn

Physical Education

Sandra Hedigan

Eimear Cregan

Karen Kelly

Religious Education

Dermot Muphy

Carmel Keating

Mary Egan

Rebecca Loughnane

Deborah Quinn

Science

Anne Molony

Mary Crotty

Patricia Dwan

Olivia Hogan

Deirdre Frend

Elaine Collins

Maire Carroll

Marian Ryan

AnneMarie Ryall

Technology/DCG/Tech Graph

Michael English

Robert McLoughlin

Shane McGlynn

PASTORAL CARE TEAM 2020-2021

Principal:   Mary Butler

Deputy Principals:   Mary Slattery & Triona Gleeson

Guidance:  Louise Walsh (Senior),   Margaret Golden (Junior)

Third Year:

Year Head : Deirdre Frend

Tutors:

3A: MaryAnn Callinan

3B: Louise Downey

3C: Siobhan Carew

3D: Valerie Heffernan

3E: Nóra Tuohy

Transition Year:

Year Head : Annette Flanagan

Tutors:

TY A: Mary Doherty

TY B: Caroline Purcell

TY C: Brema Coffey

TY D: Annemarie Bourke

Second Year:

Year Head : Maire Carroll

Tutors:

2A: Rebecca Loughnane

2B: Amy Delahunt

2C: Betty Barlow

2D: Emma Lyons

2E: Deirdre Kelly

2F: Marian Ryan

 

Fifth Year:

Year Head : Mary Egan

Tutors:

Carmel Keating

Mary Egan

Dermot Murphy

Robert McLoughlin

Eimear Cregan

First Year:

Year Head : Ellen Stakelum

Tutors:

1A:  Margaret Golden

1B:  Aobh O’Shea

1C:  Lucy Spillane

1D:  Erica Flanagan

1E:  Mary O’Sullivan

1F:  Ellen Stakelum

 

Sixth Year:

Year Head :

Tutors:

Patricia Dwan

Triona Gleeson

Robert McLoughlin

Karen Kelly