Staff & Faculties

Principal : Mary Butler

Deputy Principals: Mary Slattery & Triona Gleeson

Art

Anne Lawlor

Siobhan Hackett

Lucy Spillane

Business & LCVP

AnneMarie Bourke

Ellen Stakelum

Caroline Purcell

Sharon Hynes

Emma Lyons

Siobhán Carew

Rebecca Loughnane

Career Guidance

Louise Walsh (Senior)

Margaret Golden (Junior)

C.S.P.E.

Deirdre Kelly

Jim McDonnell

Dermot Murphy

Mary O’ Sullivan

Carmel Keating

Mary Egan

Sandra Hedigan

Erica Flanagan

English

Mary Slattery

Annette Flanagan

Mary Doherty

Mary O’Sullivan

Mary Egan

Louise Downey

Alice Coman

Maeve Roche

Joanne Carey

Daniel Kirby

French

Mary Bourke

Jim McDonnell

Erica Flanagan

Joanne Carey

German

Mary Slattery

Joan Butler

Erica Flanagan

Siobhan Carew

Emma Lyons

Geography

Annette Flanagan

Mary O’Sullivan

Mary Ann Callinan

Sandra Hedigan

Nóra Tuohy

History

Jim McDonnell

Dermot Murphy

Carmel Keating

Louise Downey

Alice Coman

Daniel Kirby

Home Economics

Mary Nash

Elizabeth Gaynor

Brema Coffey

Irish

Mary Bourke

Deirdre Kelly

Maeve Roche

Ann Barry

Beartla O’Dochartaigh

Brema Coffey

Sarah Sullivan

 I.T.

Nóra Tuohy

Anne Marie Bourke

Ellen Stakelum

Robert McLoughlin

 

Learning Support

Siobhan Hackett

Lucy Spillane

Maths

Anne Molony

Mary Crotty

Patricia Dwan

Triona Gleeson

Mary Ann Callinan

Deirdre Frend

Maire Carroll

Eimear O’Friel

Robert McLoughlin

Karen Kelly

AnnMarie Ryall

Marian Ryan

Music

Joan Butler

Ann Barry

Deborah Quinn

Physical Education

Sandra Hedigan

Eimear Cregan

Sarah Sullivan

Religious Education

Dermot Muphy

Carmel Keating

Mary Egan

Rebecca Loughnane

Deborah Quinn

Science

Anne Molony

Mary Crotty

Patricia Dwan

Olivia Hogan

Deirdre Frend

Elaine Collins

Maire Carroll

Marian Ryan

AnneMarie Ryall

Technology/DCG/Tech Graph

Michael English

Robert McLoughlin

Shane McGlynn

PASTORAL CARE TEAM 2018/2019

Principal:   Mary Butler

Deputy Principals:   Mary Slattery & Triona Gleeson

Guidance:  Louise Walsh (Senior),   Margaret Golden (Junior)

Third Year:

Year Head : Maire Carroll

Tutors:

Room 2: Mary Egan

Room 3: Joanne Carey

Room 4: Deirdre Kelly

Room 10: Annemarie Bourke

Room 26: Sandra Hedigan

Transition Year:

Year Head : Annette Flanagan

Tutors:

Room 29: Mary Doherty

Room 31: Caroline Purcell

Room 32: Brema Coffey

Second Year:

Year Head : Mary O'Sullivan

Tutors:

Room 8: Erica Flanagan

Room 11: Mary O’Sullivan

Room 12: Carmel Keating

Room 13: Sharon Hynes

Room 14: Ellen Stakelum

Room 15: Sarah Sullivan

Fifth Year:

Year Head : Mary Bourke

Tutors:

Carmel Keating

Mary Egan

Dermot Murphy

Robert McLoughlin

Eimear Cregan

First Year:

Year Head : Deirdre Frend

Tutors:

Room 20: MaryAnn Callinan

Room 1: Louise Downey

Room 16: Siobhán Carew

Room 17: Rebecca Loughnane

Room 24: Nóra Tuohy

Sixth Year:

Year Head : Anne Molony

Tutors:

Anne Molony

Patricia Dwan

Triona Gleeson

Robert McLoughlin

Eimear O'Friel

Karen Kelly