Staff & Faculties

Principal : Mary Butler

Deputy Principals: Mary Slattery & Triona Gleeson

Art

Anne Lawlor

Siobhan Hackett

Lucy Spillane

 

Business & LCVP

AnneMarie Bourke

Louise Walsh

Sandra Rossiter

Ellen Stakelum

Caroline Purcell

Sharon Hynes

Emma Lyons

 

Career Guidance

Louise Walsh (Senior)

Sr Bernadette (Junior)

 

C.S.P.E.

Deirdre Kelly

Jim McDonnell

Dermot Murphy

Mary O’ Sullivan

Carmel Keating

Mary Egan

Sandra Hedigan

Erica Flanagan

 

English

Mary Slattery

Annette Flanagan

Mary Doherty

Mary O’Sullivan

Mary Egan

Louise Downey

Alice Coman

Maeve Roche

Joanne Carey

Daniel Kirby

 

French

Jim McDonnell

Erica Flanagan

Joanne Carey

German

Mary Slattery

Joan Butler

Erica Flanagan

Siobhan Carew

Emma Lyons

 

Geography

Mary Bourke

Annette Flanagan

Mary O’Sullivan

Mary Ann Callinan

Sandra Hedigan

Nóra Tuohy

 

History

Jim McDonnell

Dermot Murphy

Carmel Keating

Louise Downey

Alice Coman

Daniel Kirby

 

Home Economics

Mary Nash

Elizabeth Gaynor

Brema Coffey

 

Irish

Mary Bourke

Deirdre Kelly

Mary Fitzgerald

Maeve Roche

Ann Barry

Beartla O’Dochartaigh

Brema Coffey

Sarah Sullivan

 

 I.T.

Nóra Tuohy

Anne Marie Bourke

Emma Lyons

Ellen Stakelum

 

Learning Support

Siobhan Hackett

Lucy Spillane

Maths

Anne Molony

Mary Crotty

Patricia Dwan

Triona Gleeson

Mary Ann Callinan

Deirdre Frend

Maire Carroll

Eimear O’Friel

Robert McLoughlin

Karen Kelly

AnnMarie Ryall

Marian Ryan

 

Music

Mary Rose McNally

Joan Butler

Ann Barry

 

Physical Education

Sandra Hedigan

Eimear Cregan

 

Religious Education

Dermot Muphy

Carmel Keating

Mary Egan

 

 

Science

Anne Molony

Mary Crotty

Patricia Dwan

Olivia Hogan

Deirdre Frend

Elaine Collins

Maire Carroll

Marian Ryan

 

Technology/DCG/Tech Graph

Anne Molony

Michael English

Robert McLoughlin

PASTORAL CARE TEAM 2017/2018

Principal:   Mary Butler

Deputy Principals:   Mary Slattery & Triona Gleeson

Guidance:  Louise Walsh (Senior),   Sr. Bernadette (Junior)

Third Year:

Year Head : Deirdre Frend

Tutors:

Room 16: Patricia Dwan

Room 17: Maeve Roche

Room 18: Máire Carroll

Room 24: Nóra Tuohy

M & D 2: Joan Butler

 

Transition Year:

Year Head : Annette Flanagan

Tutors:

Room 29: Mary Doherty

Room 30 Annette Flanagan

Room 31: Caroline Purcell

Room 32: Brema Coffey

Second Year:

Year Head : Deirdre Kelly

Tutors:

Room 2: Mary Egan

Room 3: Joanne Carey

Room 4: Deirdre Kelly

Room 10: Annemarie Bourke

Room 26: Sandra Hedigan

 

Fifth Year:

Year Head : Anne Molony

Tutors:

Carmel Keating

Mary Egan

Dermot Murphy

Nora Tuohy

Eimear Creegan

 

First Year:

Year Head : Mary O'Sullivan

Tutors:

Room 8: Erica Flanagan

Room 11: Mary O’Sullivan

Room 12: Carmel Keating

Room 13: Sharon Hynes

Room 14: Ellen Stakelum

Room 15: Sarah Sullivan

 

 

Sixth Year:

Year Head : Mary Bourke

Tutors:

Anne Molony

Patricia Dwan

Triona Gleeson

Robert McLoughlin

Eimear O'Friel

Karen Kelly